Press/PR

PRESS TEXTS / PRESS PHOTOS / ACCREDITATION

Contact:

Barbara Pluch
Tel: +43 (0) 664 60 499 322 
Fax:+43 (0) 2732/908031 
E-Mail: 

donaufestival 2019. New Society  (april 26 – 28 und may 03 – 05 , Krems a.d.D., Austria)

All programme details are online now!

PRESS TEXT

donaufestival. new society

PRESS PHOTOS

FESTIVAL PHOTOS

Performance
WE1: Karin Pauer & Aldo Giannotti: this is where we draw the line / fABULEUS / Michiel Vandevelde: Paradise Now (1968-2018) / Bully Fae Collins: Plight Notions with Shandy

WE2: Stefan Kaegi / Rimini Protokoll und Thomas Melle: Unheimliches Tal. Uncanny Valley / El Conde de Torrefiel: KULTUR  / Ligia Lewis: Water Will (in Melody)

Jonas Staal: Steve Bannon: A Propaganda Retrospective, Model (museumkrems)

Sound
26.04.2019 Yonatan Gat & The Eastern Medicine Singers / Katharina Ernst / Alien Parade / Alien Disco Soundclash / Anna von Hausswolff / Årabrot / Tyondai Braxton / Giant Swan

27.04.2019 Feldermelder plays Erratic / Ben LaMar Gay / N-Prolenta / LAFAWNDAH / Lonnie Holley / Holly Herndon / Khalab

28.04.2019 Nadja / AAA / Punctum / Shortparis / Gudrun Gut / Planningtorock

03.05.2019 Ark Noir / Rafael Anton Irisarri / Lucrecia Dalt / Hüma Utku / Godflesh / Eartheater / Fatima Al Qadiri / Yves Tumor

04.05.2019 Benjamin Shaw / Lisa Stenberg / Flotation Toy Warning / Hyph11E / Guttersnipe / Grim Lusk / Apparat

05.05.2019 Rakta / schtum / Deafkids / Irreversible Entanglements / Nkisi / Kate Tempest / Talk: Black Quantum Futurism

PROMOTION PHOTOS

Artists A-Z - Performance, Art, Installation

Artists A-Z Sound

Printing for press purposes is free of charge if owner of copyright (photographer and festival) is stated.

Accreditation

Find more informations here >>

ARCHIVE 2018

PRESS TEXTS

Press information 2018

PRESS PHOTOS

Festival photos

Performance: The Agency: Medusa Bionic Rise; Liquid Loft; Wild Vlees; Barbis Ruder; Rudi van der Merwe: Trophée; Britt Hatzius: Blind Cinema; Oreet Ashery: Passing Through Metals

Art/Installation: Ryan Trecartin & Lizzie Fitch: Premise Place (edit 1); Marina Gioti: Polysomnogarden; Floris Vanhoof: Bug Sounds / Vinyl Canyon; Anna Vasof: Loop Hole; John Gerrard: Western Flag (Spindletop, Texas)

Stockholmsyndrom: Julien Deprez; JK Flesh feat. Moor Mother, Farce

Talks: Simon Reynolds/Jens Balzer/Christian Höller; Tilman Baumgärtel; Thomas Edlinger/Armen Avanessian/Eva Horn

Sound: 27.04. Lanark Artefax / Grouper / Godspeed You! Black Emperor / MOPCUT / Laurel Halo / Lightning Bolt

Sound: 28.04. Nobody (Willis Earl Beal) / In My Talons / Orson Hentschel / MHYSA / Lotic / DJ Taye / ZONAL ft. Moor Mother

Sound: 29.04. Lawrence English / The Space Lady / Venetian Snares x Daniel Lanois / Demdike Stare LIVE AV w/Michael England / Puce Mary / Gravetemple / Ex Eye

Sound: 04.05. Amnesia Scanner / Sote presents Parallel Persia / Coby Sey / Lafidki / James Holden & The Animal Spirits / FAKA

Sound: 06.05. Friends of Gas / Circuit des Yeux / Matana Roberts & Kelly Jayne Jones / Big|Brave / Scout Niblett / Molly Nilsson / Deerhoof / as waves go by

Printing for press purposes is free of charge if owner of copyright (photographer and festival) is stated.

Promotion photos

Selected Photos Artists 2018

ARCHIVE 2017

Festival photos 2017

Performances: Ligia Lewis: minor matter / Ariel Ephraim Ashbel and friends: The Empire Strikes Back: Kingdom of the Synthetic / Doris Uhlich: Habitat / Karl Karner und Linda Samaraweerová: WÜRFELN III / Oliver Zahn und Julian Warner: Situation mit Doppelgänger / Laboratory of Anger Management / Colin Self: Siblings /  QUARTO: Durational Rope / Stephan Geene feat. Claudia Basrawi, Justus Köhnke & Ricky Shayne: mutwillig, Shayne

Sound: 28.04. (Scritti Politti, Elysia Crampton, group A, M.E.S.H., Sote with Tarik Barri, Arash Bolouri & Behrouz Pashaei, Stockholm 1: Greg Fox)

Sound: 29.04. (Foodman, Jace Clayton, Moor Mother, Palmistry, Tommy Genesis, Yves Tumor, Stockholm 2: Heather Leigh)

Sound: 30.04. (Gnod, Gonjasufi, Guardian Alien, Heather Leigh & Peter Brötzmann, Horse Lords, Michele Nox, Ulver, Stockholm 3: 1115 Julian Warner)

Sound: 01.05. (Radian / Roisz / dieb13, Einstürzende Neubauten, Ian William Craig, Josephien Foster, The Body, The Grubby Mitts, Stockholm 4: Eartheater)

Sound: 05.05. (Actress, Emptyset, Equiknoxx, Gazelle Twin: Kingdom Come, Silver Apples, The Bug feat. Miss Red, Stockholm 5: Vika Kirchenbauer)

Sound: 06.05. (Ben Frost, Deafheaven, Dino Spiluttini, Klara Lewis, Oliver Coates, Pharmakon, Stian Westerhus, This Is Not This Heat, Stockholm 6: Ventil)

Promotion photos artists: A-Z DOWNLOAD here

Portaits Thomas Edlinger (aristic director) and Bettina Kogler (curator performance 2017): DOWNLOAD here

Printing for press purposes is free of charge if owner of copyright (photographer and festival) is stated.

 

My Visit

0 Entries Entry

Suggested visit time:

Send List