Programme
Fri 19 April 2024 09:59
Fri 19 April 2024 09:59
Day Pass 1
With Diana Azzuz (Video) & Nazanin Noori (Live) presented by Mariana Berezovska, Sylvia Eckermann und Gerald Nestler, Eve Stainton, Eglė Budvytytė und Marija Olšauskaitė, Maria Chavez, Mariam Rezaei, Victoria Shen, Eaeres, The Jesus And Mary Chain, Deena Abdelwahed (AV Live), Meuko! Meuko! and many more...
Remaining tickets
€ 45
Fri 19 April 2024 17:00
Fri 19 April 2024 17:00
Art
DAY 1
Fri 19 April 2024 17:00
Jonáš Gruska
Zvon [Glocke] (2024)
Klangraum Krems Minoritenkirche
Klangraum Krems Kapitelsaal
Fri 19 April 2024 18:00
Performance
DAY 1
Fri 19 April 2024 18:00
Sylvia Eckermann und Gerald Nestler
Like a Ray in Search of its MirrorWorld premiere
Klangraum Krems Minoritenkirche
Forum Frohner
Fri 19 April 2024 18:00
Sound
DAY 1
Fri 19 April 2024 18:00
Diana Azzuz (Video) & Nazanin Noori (Live) presented by Mariana Berezovska
Rybachka
Klangraum Krems Minoritenkirche
Klangraum Krems Minoritenkirche
Fri 19 April 2024 19:00
Art
DAY 1
Fri 19 April 2024 19:00
Yein Lee
The Rate of Regenerating in Decay Process (2022)
Messehallen Krems
Foyer
Fri 19 April 2024 19:00
Art
DAY 1
Fri 19 April 2024 19:00
Christian Guerematchi
CRNI TITO (Blaq Tito Addressing the Parliament of Ghosts) (2023)
Messehallen Krems
Halle 1
Fri 19 April 2024 19:00
Fri 19 April 2024 19:00
Fri 19 April 2024 19:00
Art
DAY 1
Fri 19 April 2024 19:00
Johanna Bruckner
Body Obfuscations (2023)
Messehallen Krems
Halle 2
Fri 19 April 2024 19:30
Performance
DAY 1
Fri 19 April 2024 19:30
Eve Stainton
Impact DriverAustrian premiere
Messehallen Krems
Halle 1
Fri 19 April 2024 20:30
Performance
DAY 1
Fri 19 April 2024 20:30
Eglė Budvytytė und Marija Olšauskaitė
Song Sing SoilAustrian Premiere
Messehallen Krems
Halle 3
Fri 19 April 2024 20:30
Sound
DAY 1
Fri 19 April 2024 20:30
Maria Chavez, Mariam Rezaei, Victoria Shen
Messehallen Krems
Stadtsaal
Fri 19 April 2024 21:30
Fri 19 April 2024 22:30
Fri 19 April 2024 23:30
Sat 20 April 2024 00:30
Sat 20 April 2024 09:59
Sat 20 April 2024 09:59
Day Pass 2
With Jefta van Dinther, Grand River, Dawuna, Eve Stainton, Jenny Hval, Eglė Budvytytė und Marija Olšauskaitė, Gazelle Twin, Clipping., Föllakzoid, Aunty Rayzor, and many more...
Book tickets
€ 45
Sat 20 April 2024 10:00
Sat 20 April 2024 12:00
Film
DAY 2
Sat 20 April 2024 12:00
Se ti sabir & The Exiles
Directed by James Bridle / Kent Mackenzie
Kino im Kesselhaus
Kino im Kesselhaus
Sat 20 April 2024 13:30
Theory & Talk
DAY 2
Sat 20 April 2024 13:30
Stefan Moos
East of RepresentationLecture (DE)
Kino im Kesselhaus
Kino im Kesselhaus
Sat 20 April 2024 15:00
Performance
DAY 2
Sat 20 April 2024 15:00
Jefta van Dinther
UnearthAustrian Premiere
Dominikanerkirche Krems
Dominikanerkirche Krems
Sat 20 April 2024 15:30
Art
DAY 2
Sat 20 April 2024 15:30
Sylvia Eckermann und Gerald Nestler
Like a Ray in Search of its Mirror
Klangraum Krems Minoritenkirche
Forum Frohner
Sat 20 April 2024 15:30
Art
DAY 2
Sat 20 April 2024 15:30
Jonáš Gruska
Zvon [Glocke] (2024)
Klangraum Krems Minoritenkirche
Klangraum Krems Kapitelsaal
Sat 20 April 2024 16:30
Sound
DAY 2
Sat 20 April 2024 16:30
Grand River
Klangraum Krems Minoritenkirche
Klangraum Krems Minoritenkirche