Programm
Fr. 19 April 2024 09:59 Uhr
Fr. 19 April 2024 09:59 Uhr
Day Pass 1
With Diana Azzuz (Video) & Nazanin Noori (Live) presented by Mariana Berezovska, Sylvia Eckermann und Gerald Nestler, Eve Stainton, Eglė Budvytytė und Marija Olšauskaitė, Maria Chavez, Mariam Rezaei, Victoria Shen, Eaeres, The Jesus And Mary Chain, Deena Abdelwahed (AV Live), Meuko! Meuko! and many more...
Tickets buchen
€ 45
Fr. 19 April 2024 17:00 Uhr
Art
DAY 1
Fr. 19 April 2024 17:00 Uhr
Candice Breitz
Whiteface (2022)
Kunsthalle Krems
Kunsthalle Krems
Fr. 19 April 2024 17:00 Uhr
Art
DAY 1
Fr. 19 April 2024 17:00 Uhr
Jonáš Gruska
Zvon [Glocke] (2024)
Klangraum Krems Minoritenkirche
Klangraum Krems Kapitelsaal
Fr. 19 April 2024 18:00 Uhr
Sound
DAY 1
Fr. 19 April 2024 18:00 Uhr
Diana Azzuz (Video) & Nazanin Noori (Live) presented by Mariana Berezovska
Rybachka
Klangraum Krems Minoritenkirche
Klangraum Krems Minoritenkirche
Fr. 19 April 2024 18:00 Uhr
Performance
DAY 1
Fr. 19 April 2024 18:00 Uhr
Sylvia Eckermann und Gerald Nestler
Like a Ray in Search of its MirrorUraufführung
Klangraum Krems Minoritenkirche
Forum Frohner
Fr. 19 April 2024 19:00 Uhr
Art
DAY 1
Fr. 19 April 2024 19:00 Uhr
Christian Guerematchi
CRNI TITO (Blaq Tito Addressing the Parliament of Ghosts) (2023)
Messehallen Krems
Halle 1
Fr. 19 April 2024 19:00 Uhr
Fr. 19 April 2024 19:00 Uhr
Art
DAY 1
Fr. 19 April 2024 19:00 Uhr
Kibwe Tavares
Robots Of Brixton (2011)
Messehallen Krems
Foyer
Fr. 19 April 2024 19:00 Uhr
Art
DAY 1
Fr. 19 April 2024 19:00 Uhr
Yein Lee
The Rate of Regenerating in Decay Process (2022)
Messehallen Krems
Foyer
Fr. 19 April 2024 19:00 Uhr
Art
DAY 1
Fr. 19 April 2024 19:00 Uhr
Johanna Bruckner
Body Obfuscations (2023)
Messehallen Krems
Halle 2
Fr. 19 April 2024 19:30 Uhr
Performance
DAY 1
Fr. 19 April 2024 19:30 Uhr
Eve Stainton
Impact DriverÖsterreichische Erstaufführung
Messehallen Krems
Halle 1
Fr. 19 April 2024 20:30 Uhr
Performance
DAY 1
Fr. 19 April 2024 20:30 Uhr
Eglė Budvytytė und Marija Olšauskaitė
Song Sing SoilÖsterreichische Erstaufführung
Messehallen Krems
Halle 3
Fr. 19 April 2024 20:30 Uhr
Sound
DAY 1
Fr. 19 April 2024 20:30 Uhr
Maria Chavez, Mariam Rezaei, Victoria Shen
Messehallen Krems
Stadtsaal
Fr. 19 April 2024 21:30 Uhr
Fr. 19 April 2024 22:30 Uhr
Fr. 19 April 2024 23:30 Uhr
Sa. 20 April 2024 00:30 Uhr
Sa. 20 April 2024 09:59 Uhr
Sa. 20 April 2024 09:59 Uhr
Day Pass 2
With Jefta van Dinther, Grand River, Dawuna, Eve Stainton, Jenny Hval, Eglė Budvytytė und Marija Olšauskaitė, Gazelle Twin, Clipping., Föllakzoid, Aunty Rayzor, and many more...
Tickets buchen
€ 45
Sa. 20 April 2024 10:00 Uhr
Art
DAY 2
Sa. 20 April 2024 10:00 Uhr
Candice Breitz
Whiteface (2022)
Kunsthalle Krems
Kunsthalle Krems
Sa. 20 April 2024 12:00 Uhr
Film
DAY 2
Sa. 20 April 2024 12:00 Uhr
Se ti sabir & The Exiles
Regie: James Bridle / Kent Mackenzie
Kino im Kesselhaus
Kino im Kesselhaus
Sa. 20 April 2024 13:30 Uhr
Theory & Talk
DAY 2
Sa. 20 April 2024 13:30 Uhr
Stefan Moos
East of RepresentationLecture (DE)
Kino im Kesselhaus
Kino im Kesselhaus
Sa. 20 April 2024 15:00 Uhr
Performance
DAY 2
Sa. 20 April 2024 15:00 Uhr
Jefta van Dinther
UnearthÖsterreichische Erstaufführung
Dominikanerkirche Krems
Dominikanerkirche Krems
Sa. 20 April 2024 15:30 Uhr
Art
DAY 2
Sa. 20 April 2024 15:30 Uhr
Sylvia Eckermann und Gerald Nestler
Like a Ray in Search of its Mirror
Klangraum Krems Minoritenkirche
Forum Frohner
Sa. 20 April 2024 15:30 Uhr
Art
DAY 2
Sa. 20 April 2024 15:30 Uhr
Jonáš Gruska
Zvon [Glocke] (2024)
Klangraum Krems Minoritenkirche
Klangraum Krems Kapitelsaal
Sa. 20 April 2024 16:30 Uhr
Sound
DAY 2
Sa. 20 April 2024 16:30 Uhr
Grand River
Klangraum Krems Minoritenkirche
Klangraum Krems Minoritenkirche